privacy policy

This Privacy Policy of Reflexion Interactive Technologies LLC ( “Reflexion”) applies to the Reflexion website located at https://reflexion.co/ and the webpages and other web addresses accessible from such site, including without limitation, Reflexion Store (collectively, the ”Website”); the software applications we make available for download at the Website, the Apple® App Store, other cell phone service provider locations or other locations we indicate or that may be accessed through computers or mobile devices (“Software Apps”); Reflexion products (“Reflexion Products”) and our data services available through the internet made available to users of Reflexion Products or Software Apps that provide and permit the access, collection, storage, processing, analysis and/or transmission of data generated by a Reflexion Product or Software App (“Data Services”); as well as any email or other messages that we send to you that link or refer to this Privacy Policy (collectively, including the Website, the Software Apps, the Reflexion Products, the Data Services, and the messages we send to you, the “Reflexion Products and Services”).

We refer to each user of our Products and Services, and any parent or guardian acting on behalf of such user, as “you” or as a “User.” We also refer to any company on whose behalf a User is using Reflexion Products or Services as “you” or a “User.” The Reflexion Product used by the User is referred to as the “User Device.” This Privacy Policy is subject to the applicable Reflexion Terms of Use located at https://reflexion.co/, and if there is a conflict between this Privacy Policy and the Reflexion Terms of Use, the terms of this Privacy Policy will control. By using any Reflexion Product or Service, you agree with the terms of this Privacy Policy.

Information We Receive.

The personal data we receive about you (which we refer to collectively as your “Personal Information”) includes Registration and Ordering Information, Feedback Information, Data Services Information, Use Information and Derived Information:

If any of the Personal Information described above does not reveal your specific identity or relate directly to an individual, we may use such “Other Information” for any purpose, except where we are required to do otherwise under applicable law. If we are required to treat Other Information as Personal Information under applicable law, then we may use it for all the purposes for which we use and disclose Personal Information.

Your Rights and Responsibilities.

What We Do With the Information We Receive.

What Happens to Information You Share With Others.

Cookies and Other Technologies.

HIPAA and HITECH.

More on Privacy.

Terminating Your Account.

Changes.

We may change this Privacy Policy by posting a new version of this Privacy Policy at https://reflexion.co/privacy-policy. To the maximum extent permitted by applicable law, any changes will become effective when we post the updated Policy on our Website, and .your use of our Products and Services following these changes means that you accept the updated Policy. If you do not agree with any change, you may terminate your account as provided above and may choose not to submit any further Personal Information. Where applicable law requires your consent to a specific change in this Privacy Policy that you have previously consented to, such change will not be applicable to you until you provide your consent.

Contact Us.

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy or wish to “opt-out” of Solicitations, please: (1) send us an email at privacy@ reflexioninteractive.com; or (2) write to us (and include your email address) at the following address:

Reflexion Interactive Technologies LLC

ATTN.: Privacy Officer

355 E Liberty Street, Suite 300

Lancaster, PA 17602

Because email communications are not always secure, please do not include credit card information or sensitive information in your emails to us.

Version.

This Privacy Policy is dated September 15, 2017.